Sharekhan.Com - Info sharekhan.com

sharekhan.com receives about 47,150 unique visitors and 264,983 (5.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $498.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $335,604.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sharekhan.com is ranked number 8,828 in the world and 0.00943% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mumbai, 16, India and links to network IP address 220.226.189.130.

About - sharekhan.com

Launched on Feb 8th 2000 as an online trading portal, Sharekhan Limited today, is India’s leading online retail broking house which offers products like Equity, F&O, Mutual Funds, PMS, Portfolio, Trade Tiger, IPO, Insurance, Commodities, Research, Knowled
How did sharekhan.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sharekhan.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
47,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,414,500
Daily Pageviews:
264,983 (5.62 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,828 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00943% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 90.3%92.2%605
United States 3.6%2.9%31234
Kuwait 0.6%0.5%2692
Germany 0.6%0.4%47574
Australia 0.5%0.5%15694
Oman 0.5%0.6%1474

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sharekhan.com
70.67%25.84%2.13
strade.sharekhan.com
57.62%48.95%4.94
newtrade.sharekhan.com
23.57%20.00%4.93
pms.sharekhan.com
6.06%1.47%1.4
campaign.sharekhan.com
3.54%0.85%1.4
trade.sharekhan.com
2.42%1.45%3.5
hrsampark.sharekhan.com
0.55%0.45%4.8
m.sharekhan.com
0.52%0.13%1.4
alerts.sharekhan.com
0.42%0.12%1.7
branch.sharekhan.com
0.29%0.08%1.7
bp.sharekhan.com
0.28%0.11%2.4
intirm.sharekhan.com
0.19%0.29%9.0
stockbroker-branch.sharekhan.com
0.19%0.09%2.9
lms.sharekhan.com
0.11%0.06%3
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sharekhan.com
Domain:
  sharekhan.com
Rank:
  52,214
Organic Keywords:
  54,843
Organic Traffic:
  30,259
Organic Cost:
  $12,014.00
Adwords Keywords:
  13
Adwords Traffic:
  1
Adwords Cost:
  $9.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  38
Page Authority:
  45
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
359
Total Backlinks:
  5,305
Follow Links:
  4,430
Nofollow Links:
  875
Referring Domains:
  428
Referring IPs:
  468

How socially engaged is sharekhan.com?

Facebook:
  838
Google +:
  4,583
Linkedin:
  21
Stumbles:
  440
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much sharekhan.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$498.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,940.00
Yearly Revenue:
$181,770.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 244,314$390.90
United States 7,685$88.14
Australia 1,325$9.98
Germany 1,060$5.12
Kuwait 1,325$2.04
Oman 1,590$1.92

How much money do sharekhan.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$128.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,867.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$47,055.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
70,448
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,113,451
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
25,713,659
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 68,408$109.45
United States 1,383$15.87
Australia 265$2.00
Germany 307$1.48
Kuwait 53$0.08
Oman 32$0.04

How much is sharekhan.com worth?

Website Value:
$335,604.54

Where is sharekhan.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
220.226.189.130
ASN:
AS18101 
ISP:
Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI 
Server Location:
Mumbai
16
India
 

Other sites hosted on 220.226.189.130

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sharekhan.com load?

Average Load Time:
(944 ms) 80 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://sharekhan.com/
http://sharekhan.com/welcome/default.html
http://m.sharekhan.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.sharekhan.com/Includes/JS/Marke***chIndex.js

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 73.5KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing http://www.sharekhan.com/Upload/General/Sharemobile20052015.jpg could save 43.8KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://m.sharekhan.com/includes/images/Sharekhan_Mobile_300x300-03.jpg could save 29.1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://m.sharekhan.com/Includes/images/sk_logo.gif could save 632B (12% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.sharekhan.com/CSS/Hompage.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.sharekhan.com/Includes/JS/Marke***chIndex.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.sharekhan.com/Includes/JS/ajax1.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.sharekhan.com/Includes/css/txt_tab.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.sharekhan.com/Includes/images/sk_logo.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.sharekhan.com/includes/images/Sharekhan_Mobile_300x300-03.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.sharekhan.com/Upload/General/Sharemobile20052015.jpg (expiration not specified)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.9KiB (84% reduction).

Compressing http://m.sharekhan.com/Includes/JS/Marke***chIndex.js could save 5.9KiB (84% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (46% reduction).

Minifying http://m.sharekhan.com/Includes/JS/Marke***chIndex.js could save 3.2KiB (46% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 536B (18% reduction).

Minifying http://m.sharekhan.com/CSS/Hompage.css could save 536B (18% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Financial Services/Investing

What sites are related to sharekhan.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Location: http://www.sharekhan.com/stock-market/11/home.htm
X-Powered-By: UrlRewriter.NET 1.7.0
Date: Sun, 04 Jun 2017 08:15:38 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
Content-Length: 166
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Powered-By: UrlRewriter.NET 1.7.0
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=hlz40f55geykzz45a1merxuy; path=/; HttpOnly
Date: Sun, 04 Jun 2017 08:15:39 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
Content-Length: 323

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-07-20
Domain Age:
17 years 10 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: SHAREKHAN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 8204342_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T16:10:14Z
Creation Date: 1999-07-20T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-07-20T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Sharekhan Limited
Registrant Organization: Sharekhan Limited
Registrant Street: 10th floor, Beta Building,
Registrant City: Mumbai
Registrant State/Province: Maharashtra
Registrant Postal Code: 400042
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: 022-61150000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Sharekhan Limited
Admin Organization: Sharekhan Limited
Admin Street: 10th floor, Beta Building,
Admin City: Mumbai
Admin State/Province: Maharashtra
Admin Postal Code: 400042
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: 022-61150000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Sharekhan Limited
Tech Organization: Sharekhan Limited
Tech Street: 10th floor, Beta Building,
Tech City: Mumbai
Tech State/Province: Maharashtra
Tech Postal Code: 400042
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: 022-61150000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NETCORE.CO.IN
Name Server: NS2.NETCORE.CO.IN
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-04T08:13:50Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SHAREKHAN.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.NETCORE.CO.IN
Name Server: NS2.NETCORE.CO.IN
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-aug-2013
Creation Date: 20-jul-1999
Expiration Date: 20-jul-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 04 Jun 2017 08:13:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 109 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sharekhan.com widget